Report: Uneven path

10:15 Aug 26 2019 Near 53.38212319102,-6.0708455261269

Description
Very large tree lifting path very bad injury caused to walker at weekend

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36390
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 27 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light going on and off

18:58 Oct 30, 2019

Near 33/35 balkill park Howth, 0.08 Kms

Street light out

18:57 Oct 30, 2019

Near At Mary's place howth, 0.29 Kms

Intrusive LED Light

09:43 Oct 29, 2019

Near 35 evora park, 0.32 Kms

Lights not working

13:53 Nov 06, 2019

Near Church Street Howth., 0.38 Kms

Excess Fallen leaves Thormanby Woods

16:00 Nov 15, 2019

Near Thromanby Woods Howth, Dublin 13, 0.62 Kms