Report: Kerb Damaged by Tree Roots

15:15 Aug 26 2019 Near 65 St Fintans Crescent sutton

Description
Issue reported last year but nothing has been done. The tree outside our house (no 65) is causing damage to kerb which is now lifted.

Needs urgent attention as the whole kerb is being cracked and lifted.

Please acknowledge this request and confirm action. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 27 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 2 2019)
This kerb was repaired on the 30th of August.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Jenny Stanley (Sep 9 2019)
Not sure why there is a comment stating kerb has been repaired? It has not!
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Jenny Stanley (Sep 11 2019)
This kerb has absolutely NOT been repaired...please update when this work will be done.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

No Lights

00:41 Jul 09, 2020

Near Old Castle Ave Sutton D13, 0.31 Kms

Street lighting failure

23:39 Jul 02, 2020

Near Old Castle Avenue Sutton D13, 0.32 Kms

Illegal dumping, Shielmartin Road, Sutton

15:50 Jul 08, 2020

Near Woodland near Shielmartin Road, Sutton, Dublin, 0.35 Kms

Littering near Carrickbrack Road, Sutton, Dublin

15:54 Jul 08, 2020

Near Woodland near Carrickbrack Road, Sutton, Dublin, 0.4 Kms

Street light not working

15:15 Jul 06, 2020

Near 26 OFFINGTON drive sutton, 0.71 Kms