Report: Blossom tree overgrown

11:34 Aug 27 2019 Near Bayside

Description
Hi, there is a blossom tree that is in front of my house and it is way overgrown, the branches are now reaching my bedroom windows, I feel it is very unsafe. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Sep 6 2019)
Hi Could you please email me at howmaloparea@fingal.ie or 01-8906260 to discuss same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

graffiti

03:57 Sep 22, 2019

Near wall beside 79 Sutton Grove Dublin 13, 0.13 Kms

litter visable from public place

04:03 Sep 22, 2019

Near garage block beside 69 Sutton grove Dublin 13, 0.13 Kms

street light not lighting

10:59 Oct 07, 2019

Near 69 abbey park , baldoyle,dublin 13, 0.25 Kms

Over grown trees

16:00 Sep 25, 2019

Near Parkvale Baldoyle, 0.26 Kms

Street light down.

20:05 Oct 06, 2019

Near 53.393007593546,-6.142733466182, 0.27 Kms