Report: Broken path

17:55 Aug 27 2019 Near 53.616768,-6.200748

Description
Broken path that people keep falling over

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36437
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 28 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 4 2019)
This damage is around an Eircom chamber and therefore you should report it to them.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Lighting Maintenance

18:10 Oct 17, 2019

Near Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan, 0.07 Kms

Street lamp out

10:05 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.61798166425,-6.1988933466514, 0.11 Kms

Fly Tipping

08:10 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.618522,-6.198888, 0.14 Kms

Street Light 113 not working

09:10 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.613823066648,-6.2045154947601, 0.26 Kms

graffiti

23:05 Oct 06, 2019

Near Barnwall Court balbriggan Co. Dublin, 0.26 Kms