Report: Broken street light

05:40 Aug 28 2019 Near 53.61550257012,-6.2002835227293

Description
14 clonuske rise broken street lamp at least arround 1 month

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36452
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 28 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Lighting Maintenance

18:10 Oct 17, 2019

Near Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan, 0.16 Kms

Street lamp out

10:05 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.61798166425,-6.1988933466514, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:10 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.613810087147,-6.1968765562923, 0.18 Kms

Street Light 113 not working

09:10 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.613823066648,-6.2045154947601, 0.21 Kms

Street light

17:35 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.613772015509,-6.2044566293857, 0.21 Kms