Report: Lots of rubbish dumped

07:15 Aug 28 2019 Near 53.327223208813,-6.4119445157878

Description
Lots of rubbish dumped.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36453
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Bawnogue Road, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted there were many bags of green waste present. All bags were referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish dumped

19:05 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.327278742604,-6.4118515326512, 0.01 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:50 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.327303309611,-6.4118425990881, 0.01 Kms

More bags dumped again

10:35 Mar 27, 2020

Near 53.327103597474,-6.4119945839078, 0.01 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

11:10 Mar 06, 2020

Near 53.32736738686,-6.4118050481874, 0.01 Kms

More rubbish bags building up!

18:45 Mar 23, 2020

Near 53.327409037094,-6.4117943194882, 0.01 Kms