Report: Hedges on footpath

08:54 Aug 29 2019 Near Station Road, Sutton, Dublin 13

Description
The hedges need to be cutted in Sutton, Dublin 13, Station road.. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Sep 6 2019)
Could you please phone me on 01-8906260 to discuss same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Hedges on footpath

08:54 Aug 29, 2019

Near Station Road, Sutton, Dublin 13, 0 Kms

Broken and dangerous street light

15:47 Sep 02, 2019

Near Dublin Road, Sutton, corner of Baldoyle Road, 0.44 Kms

Annual hedge cut at entrance

18:45 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.394053,-6.125326, 0.53 Kms

Hole in Path

17:58 Sep 12, 2019

Near 26/27 Glencarraig, Sutton, Dublin 13, 0.57 Kms

van on publis road

15:39 Sep 10, 2019

Near Mill Hill Park Skerries, 0.83 Kms