Report: Tree overgrown breaking cycle lane

13:45 Aug 30 2019 Near 53.356933,-6.449318

Description
path on willsbrook rd at the junction of fforster lawn cracked in tarmac. The trees are overgrown and impacting buses driving by

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36552
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 9 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry.

I have Referred your concerns to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

South Dublin County Counccil
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Tree overgrown breaking cycle lane

13:45 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.356933,-6.449318, 0 Kms

Public illumination

21:55 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.360224670843,-6.4480520045315, 0.23 Kms

Dangerous Path

10:16 Aug 26, 2019

Near 27 esker lawns, 0.26 Kms

Trees overgrown impacting bus corridor

13:37 Aug 29, 2019

Near -6.45266,53.35320, 0.29 Kms

Foot path.

16:05 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.355129758683,-6.4424910891873, 0.31 Kms