Report: Litter

00:18 Aug 31 2019 Near Ballycane Road

Description
The council litter bin situated at bottom of steps which are half way up Ballycane Road has been covered with a black sack and has a paper sign on it saying "Out of service" since June. What is the problem? It is a very busy area with shops and schools nearby. Don't give the litter louts any excuse! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Sep 2 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Clean up crew. Environment reference - 19042. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

16:47 Feb 13, 2020

Near Naas, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned Car

23:43 Feb 11, 2020

Near Cul de Sac in Hazelmere, Naas, 0.14 Kms

Street light outage

12:00 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.221308524246,-6.6580726757499, 0.31 Kms

NO LITTER BINS

23:51 Feb 11, 2020

Near Ballycane Road, Naas, 0.4 Kms

Street Light kingsfurze

12:05 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.223366312663,-6.6535839304956, 0.54 Kms