Report: Railing rusted at Riverwalk/Bridge St

20:15 Aug 31 2019 Near 52.798371794243,-6.152192438098

Description
Seven upright rails of 1" square boxiron rusted through and 1 rail missing completely

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36591
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 2 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been referred to the Arklow Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Railing rusted at Riverwalk/Bridge St

20:15 Aug 31, 2019

Near 52.798371794243,-6.152192438098, 0 Kms

Pole 3 main st light is out

21:15 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.798081964874,-6.1531502417061, 0.04 Kms

Dead tree in park

07:55 Sep 11, 2019

Near 52.798316953484,-6.1559201353478, 0.16 Kms

Light gone on Pole 2 stringers lane

11:35 Aug 25, 2019

Near 52.799814481095,-6.148439938898, 0.19 Kms

Arklow - 25 Avalon - Kerbstones missing

14:02 Sep 18, 2019

Near 25 avalon, arklow, 1.02 Kms