Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Sep 2 2019 Near N/A

Description
rubbish and wine bottles. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Sep 2 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Oct 3 2019)
Thank you for your referral. The matter was passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 19168. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light outage

12:00 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.221308524246,-6.6580726757499, 0.05 Kms

NO LITTER BINS

23:51 Feb 11, 2020

Near Ballycane Road, Naas, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned Car

23:43 Feb 11, 2020

Near Cul de Sac in Hazelmere, Naas, 0.22 Kms

Street Light kingsfurze

12:05 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.223366312663,-6.6535839304956, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

16:47 Feb 13, 2020

Near Naas, 0.32 Kms