Report: Broken and dangerous street light

15:47 Sep 2 2019 Near Dublin Road, Sutton, corner of Baldoyle Road

Description
Broken street light hanging down on Dublin Road at Junction of Baldoyle Road. Looks like light fitting is in danger of falling down. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 3 2019)
Thank you for your query. This light has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

FR267 Broken Street Light

15:15 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.388894342738,-6.1232867260944, 0.03 Kms

Litter bin

08:34 Oct 01, 2019

Near 7a Binn Eadair View sutton., 0.12 Kms

Broken and uneven footpath Sutton Dart level crossing

23:00 Oct 12, 2019

Near Baldoyle side of Sutton Dart level crossing, 0.14 Kms

Hedge overthrowing footpath

09:15 Oct 18, 2019

Near 53.391594,-6.121435, 0.23 Kms

Tree needs pruning between 3 &4 Moyclare Drive Baldoyle

23:18 Sep 20, 2019

Near 3/4 Moyclare Drive Baldoyle, 0.34 Kms