Report: dead tree / and hedgeing blocking view

15:17 Sep 3 2019 Near skerries county dublin

Description
A dead tree at 17 Mill Hill Park Skerries Co Dublin
reported numerous times
Hedging at side of 43 Mill Hill Park no view of cars entering or exiting from number 43 pathway
coming up from playing field very dangerious for children this hedgeing is after growing at least eight feet ftom edge of number 43 and footpath also at least twelve feet in height this issue was also reported before
Kind regards -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 4 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 0.21 Kms

2nd loose concrete

22:30 May 22, 2020

Near 53.574337094527,-6.1176523828578, 0.26 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 1.6 Kms

Flytipping

20:40 May 25, 2020

Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644, 2.78 Kms

Water leaking

20:30 May 08, 2020

Near 53.600775436429,-6.1662122822722, 2.86 Kms