Report: Dangerous tree

17:40 Sep 3 2019 Near 53.354334601358,-6.3719642716619

Description
Very large branch has split and is hanging down over an electric cable and straight across the lane way that is used by a lot of school children every day

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36674
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 21 2020)
completed as outlined
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Election poster still up

11:55 May 20, 2020

Near 53.354763521637,-6.3718250219897, 0.03 Kms

Dumping

17:45 May 25, 2020

Near 53.35392032842,-6.3695366416538, 0.1 Kms

Street light not working

22:22 May 16, 2020

Near In front of 80 Glenaulin Green, Palmerstown, Dublin 20, 0.28 Kms

Tree branches

21:15 May 23, 2020

Near 15 Heather Grove Woodfarm Palmerstown, 0.45 Kms

Dangerous trees

14:15 May 24, 2020

Near 15 Heather Grove Woodfarm, Palmerstown, 0.45 Kms