Report: Street lights on RHS of Seagrange Road

22:20 Sep 5 2019 Near Baldoyle

Description
Hi there, all the street lights on the RHS(Right Hand Side) of Seagrange Road in Baldoyle arent working. And by RHS is as you drive in from Grange Road, all the streetlights ok the right side aremt working. Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 9 2019)
Thank you for your query. There is an ESB fault on these lights. It has been passed on to ESB Networks for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Parking Bays

21:30 May 11, 2020

Near 53.391764,-6.137847, 0.17 Kms

Trees obstructing street lights

10:26 May 08, 2020

Near Castlerosse Crescent, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.37 Kms

Door wide open - Old showroom

18:17 May 12, 2020

Near Red arches road, 0.42 Kms

Sewage drain overflow

10:50 May 06, 2020

Near 53.39772394393,-6.1279431994694, 0.49 Kms

Illegal dumping

08:20 May 21, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.62 Kms