Report: Steps in need of repair.

16:01 Sep 8 2019 Near Friars Hill to Main road across from Tesco, Wicklow Town.

Description
The public steps located near The Courtyard, Friars Hill down to the road outside Tesco, Wicklow Town are in need of repair.

The wood on the steps is uneven and very slippy when wet. Three of the steps were repaired recently whereby the wood was taken off and the steps fixed with concerete; this needs to be done with all the remaining steps before someone slips and gets hurt. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 10 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the Wicklow Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Steps in need of repair.

16:01 Sep 08, 2019

Near Friars Hill to Main road across from Tesco, Wicklow Town., 0 Kms

Street lighting broken

11:05 Aug 24, 2019

Near 52.984526513458,-6.0627736627861, 0.12 Kms

Several lights broken

11:05 Aug 24, 2019

Near 52.982278692181,-6.0634656870876, 0.13 Kms

Playground boundary fence in disrepair

15:25 Sep 14, 2019

Near 52.98860400904,-6.0459635346653, 0.72 Kms

No lights at all

10:40 Sep 17, 2019

Near 52.981771516999,-6.0425402438312, 0.77 Kms