Report: Street lights not working

22:59 Sep 8 2019 Near Baldoyle Dublin 13

Description
Street lights in Seagrange Road Baldoyle weren't working for 5 weeks at the start of July were turned on for the following 3 weeks now they are not working again since last Tuesday .This is a joke now ,it is very dark ,someone is going to get hurt or mugged trying to get into their home .Its absolutely ridiculous and totally unacceptable . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 9 2019)
Thank you for your query. There is an ESB fault on these lights. It has been passed on to ESB Networks for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Parking Bays

21:30 May 11, 2020

Near 53.391764,-6.137847, 0.17 Kms

Trees obstructing street lights

10:26 May 08, 2020

Near Castlerosse Crescent, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.37 Kms

Door wide open - Old showroom

18:17 May 12, 2020

Near Red arches road, 0.42 Kms

Sewage drain overflow

10:50 May 06, 2020

Near 53.39772394393,-6.1279431994694, 0.49 Kms

Illegal dumping

08:20 May 21, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.62 Kms