Report: Light not working

22:29 Sep 9 2019 Near 1 mount rochford Avenue balbriggan

Description
Street light outside house not working. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Ivy Clonuske Estate, Balbriggan

01:25 May 25, 2020

Near Clonuske Drive. Balbriggan, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Moylaragh Playground

08:50 May 22, 2020

Near 53.612724,-6.198009, 0.34 Kms

Tree breaking footpath

19:07 May 09, 2020

Near 12 Lambeecher balbriggan, 0.44 Kms

Over Grown Tree

11:27 May 12, 2020

Near 34 Chapel Close, Balbriggan.., 0.45 Kms