Report: Broken Street light

22:50 Sep 9 2019 Near 53.353787558123,-6.3704483516685

Description
Broken Street light beside lower laneway on Palmerstown Ave, near number 39.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36828
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken/No Kerb

18:20 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.353753015243,-6.3699766788707, 0.02 Kms

Dumping

18:10 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.354058431341,-6.3691844883801, 0.06 Kms

Tree outside Coachhouse

16:21 Oct 10, 2019

Near Corner of Old Lucan Road and Mill Lane, 0.13 Kms

Water leak in laneway

00:30 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.352298870862,-6.3743804628977, 0.19 Kms

Broken surface in Laneway

09:53 Oct 07, 2019

Near Palmerstown Avenue D20 XF38, 0.31 Kms