Report: Damaged Tree

06:45 Sep 10 2019 Near Grangeview Park Clondalkin D22

Description
The tree outside our garden has been damaged by some kids from the area. They removed a lot of the bark & then attacked it with heavy scooters. So could somebody just take a look to make sure it is safe & hasnÂ’t been weakened please. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
added to scheduler for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 May 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.57 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 May 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.64 Kms

Street light not working

22:32 May 12, 2020

Near Cherrywood park clondalkin dublin 22, 0.65 Kms