Report: Street Light not working

11:09 Sep 10 2019 Near

Description
Street Light located opposite 11 Castleview Park, Dublin Road, Malahide. Pole No. 136
Light not working for a considerable time -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 10 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

22:23 Sep 26, 2019

Near Halfway between the Ard Na Mara laneway and Oakleigh Court, 0.1 Kms

Texas Lane Malahide - two street lights not working

12:12 Sep 25, 2019

Near Texas Lane Malahide, 0.26 Kms

Lighting Issue

21:55 Oct 15, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.29 Kms

Signage

19:55 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.451705142055,-6.1658401951879, 0.31 Kms

12 Texas Lane Malahide street light not working

12:47 Sep 27, 2019

Near 12 Texas Lane Malahide, 0.31 Kms