Report: Road cleaning

13:33 Sep 10 2019 Seacrest Skerries

Description
Hi there
The road cleaning Van in skerries never comes into our cul -de-sac in Seacrest Skerries . There are 6 houses in there and the roads are left for us to clean . Can you ask them to do our cul de sac please ? The weeds are getting on top of us -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 11 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

The hoar rock

14:40 Oct 06, 2019

Near The hoar rock, 0.13 Kms

Large pot holes

18:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.581144666183,-6.1138773775443, 0.16 Kms

Lights not working 2 weeks

21:41 Sep 26, 2019

Near Newtownparks, Skerries, 0.2 Kms

Skerries lights

21:46 Sep 26, 2019

Near Newtownparks, Skerries, 0.2 Kms

Broken path

14:46 Oct 05, 2019

Near Kerb to the right of the entrance to Skerries Town football club., 0.25 Kms