Report: Broken street light

22:10 Sep 10 2019 Near 53.907191641863,-6.8148794463345

Description
Broken street light outside 31 Thorndale Close Kingscourt. Other street lights replaced today (including existing working ones) however this street light was missed. This has been out for over 6 months now. please fix it asap

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36853
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Sep 23 2019)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Severe Pot Hole

08:20 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.849140563751,-6.5433756560391, 11.76 Kms

Road surface deterioration

14:05 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.847018507972,-6.5399554853497, 11.94 Kms

Street Lamp Number 5

12:15 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.722235988747,-6.883298290552, 13.08 Kms

Deep Pothole

12:00 Dec 06, 2019

Near 53.942652992294,-6.4961509498601, 13.2 Kms

Motorway slip road & verge side lights out

00:10 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.862680646932,-6.4290548851492, 16.01 Kms