Report: Street light not working

00:10 Sep 11 2019 Near 51.909698564055,-8.4432599799797

Description
Street light not working outside 9 Murmont Park, Montenotte, Cork

Pole identifier is ES647

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36856
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faulty streetlights

18:05 Dec 05, 2019

Near 51.917612446198,-8.4287562352744, 0.83 Kms

Bell’s Field - broken glass on footpath

15:30 Dec 03, 2019

Near 51.90890984766,-8.4669211870572, 1.01 Kms

Public light outage

19:05 Nov 27, 2019

Near 51.911457,-8.46855, 1.08 Kms

Stop light intensity reduced greatly

20:52 Nov 25, 2019

Near Custom house street cork, 1.09 Kms

Two street lights out

13:05 Nov 29, 2019

Near 51.901539,-8.465644, 1.11 Kms