Report: Rubbish dumped

07:20 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.327240296231,-6.4119445157878

Description
More bags of rubbish here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36857
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 7 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Bawnogue Road, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

illega dumping

09:40 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.326887869528,-6.4121984317928, 0.03 Kms

Wood dumped and a large tree branch

08:40 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122377707493, 0.03 Kms

Lighting and CCTV

20:25 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.329690199991,-6.4099528006954, 0.19 Kms

Street Light in Lane

14:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.326383,-6.416342, 0.19 Kms

Street lighting

16:47 Dec 09, 2019

Near Lealand Gardens clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.28 Kms