Report: Pavement Being Damaged by Tree Roots

07:51 Sep 11 2019 Near 65 st fintans crescent sutton

Description
Problem reported twice but still not fixed.
Pavement heavily cracked and lifted by tree roots outside 65 St Fintans Crescent.

Problem has not been fixed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Sep 16 2019)
Your request has been added for consideration to the 2019/2020 winter works programme.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pavement Being Damaged by Tree Roots

07:51 Sep 11, 2019

Near 65 st fintans crescent sutton, 0 Kms

Hole in Path

17:58 Sep 12, 2019

Near 26/27 Glencarraig, Sutton, Dublin 13, 0.42 Kms

Kerb Damaged by Tree Roots

15:15 Aug 26, 2019

Near 65 St Fintans Crescent sutton, 0.51 Kms

Pavement Broken and Being Lifted by Tree Roots

08:10 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.376369,-6.094784, 0.51 Kms

Tree blocking sight

10:03 Aug 24, 2019

Near 48 grace o malley drive Howth co Dublin, 0.93 Kms