Report: Pavement Broken and Being Lifted by Tree Roots

08:10 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.376369,-6.094784

Description
Pavement outside 65 St Fintans Crescent Sutton. Heavily cracked and lifted by tree roots. Reported in 2018 and 2019 with no action taken to date.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36859
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Sep 16 2019)
The tree has been added for consideration to the 2019/2020 Winter Works Programme
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Jenny Stanley (Oct 10 2019)
Kerb repaired but work remains to be completed around the base of the tree. Bollards still remain in place around this. Please can the work be completed asap. Thanks
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:55 Nov 03, 2019

Near 53.377116192175,-6.097176735854, 0.11 Kms

Broken light

20:35 Oct 26, 2019

Near 53.38224979796,-6.0945537188259, 0.41 Kms

Street light not working

08:30 Nov 03, 2019

Near 53.367770807212,-6.0806432898572, 0.83 Kms

Street light going on and off

18:58 Oct 30, 2019

Near 33/35 balkill park Howth, 1.1 Kms

Intrusive LED Light

09:43 Oct 29, 2019

Near 35 evora park, 1.21 Kms