Report: Water leak onto path

10:05 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.450421,-6.155093

Description
Extensive surface water(?) leak from adjoining property onto path at bus stop on north side of Main Street, opposite St Sylvesters Church. Path now constantly wet and has become very slippy and hazardous.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36854
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Sep 11 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Sep 12 2019)
Thanks for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet.ie website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. Fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category, it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Feb 14 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

11:38 Mar 02, 2020

Near Estuary Malahide, 0.04 Kms

Grass Cutting

13:10 Mar 12, 2020

Near malahide - Chalfont, 0.09 Kms

Coast Rd Malahide

11:02 Mar 07, 2020

Near Malahide Co Dublin, 0.09 Kms

Drinking Water

18:04 Mar 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned car

13:02 Mar 20, 2020

Near barramor dublin rd, 0.59 Kms