Report: Dead seagull on grass

13:35 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.579379310018,-6.1242823972916

Description
As above. Will attract rats. Thanks!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36870
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dead seagull on grass

13:35 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.579379310018,-6.1242823972916, 0 Kms

Health & safety trip hazard & potential footpath damage

16:22 Sep 11, 2019

Near Harrison's cove Skerries, 0.24 Kms

Large Trees on Co Council land overhanging garden

21:04 Sep 01, 2019

Near 27 Seacrest, Skerries , Co Dublin, 0.3 Kms

Road cleaning

13:33 Sep 10, 2019

Seacrest Skerries, 0.3 Kms

Street lights skerries

22:15 Sep 02, 2019

Newtownparks, Skerries, 0.33 Kms