Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Someone has dumped a bag of domestic waste on the grass verge on the bend as you drive in Priory Walk St Raphaels Manor Celbridge county Kildare area. Looks filthy prefer council can clean it up. Thank you in advance.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lights brike

13:25 Mar 16, 2020

Near 53.333167118722,-6.5530544774985, 0.19 Kms

Street lighting

20:15 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.345942434604,-6.5419468466443, 0.82 Kms

Street lighting

20:15 Mar 07, 2020

Near 53.348193705453,-6.5425851980133, 0.95 Kms

Abandoned car on public road, no tax and no insurance

14:48 Mar 15, 2020

Near 81 walled gardens Castletown estate celbridge co kildare, 0.99 Kms

Illegal Dumping

21:15 Mar 01, 2020

Near 53.345704778986,-6.5683967454971, 1.06 Kms