Report: Repeated illegal dumping of household waste

14:10 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.604327249488,-6.1758437420488

Description
Another instance of household rubbish being dumped in the lane between Castleland Court and Croibhinn Park. This time further rubbish bags and waste was flung over the fence into no-mans land between the lane and St. TheresaÂ’s. This is a huge annoyance to local residents who are trying to keep the area clean. The lane is used by children going to and from 3 primary schools and a secondary school in the immediate vicinity. The rubbish is a health and safety hazard. An effort to identify and prosecute the repeat offender/s would be appreciated by all living in the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36871
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Claire Murtagh (Nov 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Lamp 3 at Carrig Orchard, Killincarrig broken

14:12 Jan 24, 2020

Near Carrig Orchard, Killincarrig, Greystones, 0.37 Kms

Lighting

19:45 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.609583,-6.178825, 0.38 Kms

Dangerous telephone man hole

09:02 Feb 12, 2020

Near Hampton Cove Balbriggan K32 X085, 0.39 Kms

Pathway

09:30 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.606691924498,-6.1855571156764, 0.43 Kms

Overgrown and Broken Pathway

11:25 Feb 20, 2020

Near 53.60448330663,-6.1877023431561, 0.49 Kms