Report: Overgrown ivy encroaching path - Riverwood Chase

14:19 Sep 11 2019 Near Riverwood Distributor Road at Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown

Description
There is ivy spilling over the wall from a private house onto the wall at the public path on Riverwood Distributor Road. It could be coming from 28 Riverwood Chase.

Can you please cut it back or direct the home owner to do so. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street . Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Reopen tennis court - Riverwood Chase

15:32 Mar 16, 2020

Near Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.04 Kms

Grass cutting required - space next to Stationcourt.

20:08 Mar 21, 2020

Near Public Open Space, between Stationcourt and Windmill site, adjacent to Giraffe Creche., 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Mar 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Broken glass

10:09 Mar 18, 2020

Near, 0.39 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:10 Mar 20, 2020

Near 53.370697844237,-6.3992335767217, 0.4 Kms