Report: Overgrown tree/bushes encroaching on path

14:21 Sep 11 2019 Near Riverwood Distributor Road at Riverwood Glen, Carpenterstown

Description
A fir tree's branches are spilling over the wall onto the wall at the public path on Riverwood Distributor Road. It is forcing pedestrians onto the adjacent cycle track.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown tree/bushes encroaching on path

14:21 Sep 11, 2019

Near Riverwood Distributor Road at Riverwood Glen, Carpenterstown, 0 Kms

Overgrown ivy encroaching path - Riverwood Chase

14:19 Sep 11, 2019

Near Riverwood Distributor Road at Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, 0.04 Kms

Street Light not working

22:16 Aug 26, 2019

Near Carpenterstown, 0.1 Kms

Widen path - grass encroaching - Riverwood Chase

12:32 Sep 02, 2019

Near Open space at Riverwood Chase/Copse, Carpenterstown, 0.1 Kms

Street light not working

07:20 Aug 27, 2019

Near 53.377398779307,-6.3969762125463, 0.12 Kms