Report: Street Light

14:25 Sep 11 2019 Near 52.838498,-6.919077

Description
Street light outside house number 9 Roncalli Place not working. Lights up for approx 2 hours and then turns off for the rest of the night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36872
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

14:25 Sep 11, 2019

Near 52.838498,-6.919077, 0 Kms

Broken street light

11:42 Sep 13, 2019

Near 54 southern gardens , Kilkenny Road, Carlow, 1.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Aug 23, 2019

Near N/A, 4.98 Kms

2 street lights not working

22:05 Sep 01, 2019

Near 52.752085005071,-6.9105281828551, 5.98 Kms

Broken uneven path

22:15 Sep 01, 2019

Near 52.752001733516,-6.9109919528905, 5.99 Kms