Report: street light not working

14:36 Sep 11 2019 Near watery lane

Description
lamp no 5 watery lane swords co.dublin past 4 days -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Black bag full of rubbish

12:35 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.461907171027,-6.2305746908067, 0.22 Kms

Dead tree.

14:22 Feb 17, 2020

Near 49 Windmill Avenue, Swords, , 0.24 Kms

Street Lights

22:10 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.457747,-6.22071, 0.28 Kms

Parked cars impacting safety of traffic.

00:25 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.463828853523,-6.2192788628044, 0.35 Kms

Pedestrian Lights turned wrong way

07:35 Jan 31, 2020

Near 53.454547226741,-6.2229800067511, 0.43 Kms