Report: Street light not working

14:47 Sep 11 2019 Near Dun Emer Place Lusk

Description
Light on the pole outside house no.5 Dun Emer Place Lusk Co Dublin. not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Light - Lusk

11:22 Feb 29, 2020

Near Ministers Road, Lusk Co Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Street unsafe due to public lighting not working

21:58 Mar 26, 2020

Near Forge Ave Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.73 Kms

Street lights fault

17:50 Mar 25, 2020

Near 53.526968328193,-6.1626027019627, 0.75 Kms

Dumping

18:05 Mar 01, 2020

Near 53.515435780987,-6.152355748601, 1.32 Kms

Previously repaired pothole

08:05 Mar 14, 2020

Near 53.517019,-6.1486, 1.42 Kms