Report: Eircom cover exposed

14:50 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.339838191479,-6.4331690008949

Description
Trip hazard from eircom cover

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36873
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 17 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

The Road Maintenance Inspector requests an exact location of the damaged eircom Chamber. for example Road name and house number it is close to.

You can send this additional information either by emailing info@sdublincoco.ie or by phoning Road Maintenance directly on 4149395.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Eircom cover exposed

14:50 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.339838191479,-6.4331690008949, 0 Kms

Very Overgrown Grass and Bushes

10:17 Aug 26, 2019

Near Opposite Griffeen Avenue in Griffeen Glen Boulevard beside the fence, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Sep 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Illegal Dumping

07:40 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.338327458286,-6.4344692980817, 0.12 Kms

Thorns and bushes

09:55 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.340277,-6.4303, 0.12 Kms