Report: graffiti

14:57 Sep 11 2019 Near opposite entrance to Ardcian Park, Murrough Road, swords

Description
And we know you know, that when Graffiti isn't removed, it only encourages others to add to it.
So,
1. Opposite the entrance to Ardcian park on Murrough Road (on the high wall)
2. 30 meters down next to the Bus Stop (31-516)
3. On the ESB wall at the junction of Rathbeale Road, Murrough Road and Glen Ellen Road.
4. On the outside wall of Swords Business Campus Balheary Road. although this might be private property.
All this Graffiti by the same person (pr**k) -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not Working

20:50 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.469329,-6.234343, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jun 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Light sensor

12:45 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.468546489021,-6.2330308176501, 0.31 Kms

Graffiti Castleview

12:53 Jun 24, 2020

Near Castleview Drive, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.39 Kms

Fallen Tree

19:30 Jun 03, 2020

Near 53.473439919147,-6.2397520071865, 0.5 Kms