Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Brought the bag that was dumped on the ditch up the lane and placed it with a bicycle taken from the stream. Left for collection at the trails sign at the Ponds. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Sep 11 2019)
Hi Edward, thanks for your report, this has been logged under ENV-COMP-143080321. Kind regards, Aine, Customer Service Unit, Wexford County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

20:50 Mar 18, 2020

Near 52.244858501844,-6.9554403851648, 11.26 Kms

Street light

21:55 Mar 13, 2020

Near 52.244524716234,-6.9564896689851, 11.29 Kms

Street light

21:50 Mar 13, 2020

Near 52.244022961831,-6.9560194033411, 11.32 Kms

Street lights

22:05 Mar 13, 2020

Near 52.243270990484,-6.9558142512165, 11.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:33 Mar 23, 2020

Near N/A, 11.5 Kms