Report: Black bag of rubbish dumped on side of road

16:10 Sep 11 2019 Near 52.715818,-8.896705

Description
Black bag full of household rubbish dumped on side of road. Bag has split so litter is now strewn around here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36875
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query. I wish to confirm to you that it has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Black bag of rubbish dumped on side of road

16:10 Sep 11, 2019

Near 52.715818,-8.896705, 0 Kms

Broken street-light

14:45 Aug 27, 2019

Near 52.716091,-8.887843, 0.37 Kms

Two street lamps out of order.

22:35 Aug 22, 2019

Near 52.704875002227,-8.8831394188703, 0.95 Kms

Large Pothole

16:12 Sep 18, 2019

Carraig Donn, Ballycasey, Shannon, 1.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Aug 23, 2019

Near N/A, 4.57 Kms