Report: Road needs repair and trenches need dug out for surface water

20:12 Sep 11 2019 Near Haggard, Carbury, Co.Kildare

Description
Road is in need of repair due to volume of traffic and heavy agri vehicles. Also surface water is not able to drain due to parts of road not level anymore -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pot holes and flooding

12:15 Jan 18, 2021

Near 53.328644458604,-6.9047840651696, 3.81 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

17:10 Jan 14, 2021

Near The Glebe. Johnstown Bridge, 5.49 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

17:10 Jan 14, 2021

Near The Glebe. Johnstown Bridge, 5.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 5.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 5.79 Kms