Report: Street light

09:05 Sep 13 2019 Near baldoyle stapolin lawns pole No 15

Description
Street light in stapolin lawns pole No 15 gone for over 2 weeks very dark out aide in the evenings and early morning. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 17 2019)
Thank you for your query. There is an ESB fault on this light. It has been passed on to ESB Networks for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Lack of drainage leading to pooling water after rain

09:05 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.40393000286,-6.1555697985839, 0.58 Kms

Flooding at the dart underpass

09:15 Feb 24, 2020

Near 53.391409,-6.136511, 0.6 Kms

Bad flooding at Bayside Dart Station Underpass

14:37 Feb 24, 2020

Near Underpass at Bayside DART Station, Dublin 13., 0.61 Kms

Flooding

08:05 Feb 24, 2020

Near 53.390879624705,-6.1366107146079, 0.63 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

08:15 Jan 31, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.65 Kms