Report: Broken street light

10:55 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.989016,-7.365674

Description
Street light is on all the time. Located as per map (pedestrian access at side of 1 Saint Phelims Place, Cavan)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36927
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Sep 23 2019)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Drainage Problem

11:36 May 27, 2020

Near wolfe tone street cavan, 0.03 Kms

Overgrown grass

17:15 Jun 01, 2020

Near 53.991472,-7.367838, 0.19 Kms

2m safe distance impossible due to the barriers

22:35 May 25, 2020

Near 53.991349678467,-7.3602655721824, 0.27 Kms

Street Light Not working

01:40 May 08, 2020

Near 53.769629548887,-7.4912225767177, 16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 01, 2020

Near N/A, 16.1 Kms