Report: Broken street light

11:42 Sep 13 2019 Near 54 southern gardens , Kilkenny Road, Carlow

Description
The street light outside my house the bulb needs to replaced. The number of the light is 26.
Thanks in advance -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

11:42 Sep 13, 2019

Near 54 southern gardens , Kilkenny Road, Carlow, 0 Kms

Street Light

14:25 Sep 11, 2019

Near 52.838498,-6.919077, 1.4 Kms

2 street lights not working

22:05 Sep 01, 2019

Near 52.752085005071,-6.9105281828551, 5.05 Kms

Broken uneven path

22:15 Sep 01, 2019

Near 52.752001733516,-6.9109919528905, 5.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Aug 23, 2019

Near N/A, 5.63 Kms