Report: Overhanging tree branches

11:45 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.276021569425,-6.3704964167181

Description
Problem with overhanging branches from the trees. Impossible to walk along footpath under the trees. There is also some very uneven section of footpath due to the roots from the trees pushing up the concrete.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36929
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. These trees have been added to the scheduler for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Disruptive light trespass from street light at 13 Dun Aengus

22:11 Feb 02, 2020

Near 13 Dun aengus, 0.09 Kms

Corner street light out

21:41 Feb 09, 2020

Near Carrigmore Road Aylesbury outside house No. 1, 0.15 Kms

street light now working

10:06 Jan 28, 2020

Near 1 carrigmore road aylesbury, 0.17 Kms

Streetlight not working.

18:53 Feb 21, 2020

Near 19 Church Grove, Aylesbury, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Street light not working

07:46 Feb 14, 2020

Near 15/17 Tymon Crescent, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.24 Kms