Report: Street Lights Out

12:15 Sep 13 2019 Near 52.981323,-6.039895

Description
The street lights have been out for 4 nights now on Bond Street wicklow town and it's very dark.

Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36932
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 13 2019)
To report a faulty public light, the pole number is required. You will find the number 'at Eye Level' on the pole.

To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights Out

12:15 Sep 13, 2019

Near 52.981323,-6.039895, 0 Kms

No lights at all

10:40 Sep 17, 2019

Near 52.981771516999,-6.0425402438312, 0.11 Kms

Playground boundary fence in disrepair

15:25 Sep 14, 2019

Near 52.98860400904,-6.0459635346653, 0.56 Kms

Steps in need of repair.

16:01 Sep 08, 2019

Near Friars Hill to Main road across from Tesco, Wicklow Town., 0.88 Kms

Street light not working

07:20 Aug 21, 2019

Near 52.972358210997,-6.0561780997409, 0.92 Kms