Report: Watermains leak

13:30 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.297497,-6.181877

Description
Outside number 17 Convent road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36934
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Sep 18 2019)
Thank you for the above report. The issue of a water mains leak should be reported to Irish water.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 26, 2020

Near N/A, 1.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Jun 01, 2020

Near N/A, 1.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Jun 01, 2020

Near N/A, 1.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Jun 02, 2020

Near N/A, 1.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Jun 01, 2020

Near N/A, 1.17 Kms