Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish piling high. Bins full. Beside fish shack on pier.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Sep 20 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 162551.

It has been referred to our Environmental cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Trolleys left on path

14:29 Jan 12, 2021

Near 53.292268057161,-6.1407314382615, 0.44 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

22:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.286732732299,-6.1454952368554, 0.76 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

20:54 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.286444109697,-6.1455381521972, 0.77 Kms

Grass damaged

22:10 Dec 25, 2020

Near 53.279342977488,-6.1355777966105, 0.95 Kms

Grass area damaged

22:10 Dec 25, 2020

Near 53.279124865248,-6.1353202973584, 0.96 Kms