Report: Leak / Blockage

22:20 Sep 14 2019 Near Skerries (Strand Street - outside no 68)

Description
There is a leak or a blockage causing overspills onto the foothpath. The liquids are coming from undrneath a manhole cover. Strand St, Skerries.

Has been occuring the past couple of weeks. Today there was a smell aswell. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Please be advised that this is a matter for Irish Water not Fingal County Council and should be reported directly to them at opoerations@water.ie. However, in this instance, we have passed on the information on your behalf.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 0.52 Kms

2nd loose concrete

22:30 May 22, 2020

Near 53.574337094527,-6.1176523828578, 0.55 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 1.84 Kms

Flytipping

20:40 May 25, 2020

Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644, 2.89 Kms

Water leaking

20:30 May 08, 2020

Near 53.600775436429,-6.1662122822722, 2.9 Kms