Report: Street light not working

20:05 Sep 15 2019 Near 53.581496,-6.115336

Description
The streetlight has been out of action for 3-4 weeks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36979
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 17 2019)
Thank you for your query. This light has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

2nd loose concrete

22:30 May 22, 2020

Near 53.574337094527,-6.1176523828578, 0.5 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 1.52 Kms

Water leaking

20:30 May 08, 2020

Near 53.600775436429,-6.1662122822722, 2.48 Kms

Flytipping

20:40 May 25, 2020

Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644, 2.48 Kms

Dangerous overgrown trees

10:14 May 27, 2020

Near Behind 8 Ardigillan Road, Balrothery , 2.72 Kms